With cold weather sweeping across the country, there’s truly nothing better than cozying up to the T.V. with a warm blanket and watching your favorite shows. To make sure you don’t miss any premieres, we’ve rounded up a complete list of dates of when your favorite shows come back, as well as info about new series and spinoffs that you might want to give a go (hellllooo, America’s Got Talent: The Champions). Read on and get ready to set your DVR.

All times are in Eastern Standard Time (EST).

January 2019

Tuesday, January 1

  • The Gifted Winter (Fox, 8 p.m.)
  • Lethal Weapon Winter (Fox, 9 p.m.)
  • *Bad Chad Customs (Discovery, 10 p.m.)

Wednesday, January 2

  • Gordon Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell and Back (Fox, 8 p.m.)
  • *The Masked Singer (Fox, 9 p.m.)
  • *Mythbusters Junior (Science, 9 p.m.)

Thursday, January 3

  • Gotham (Fox, 8 p.m.)
  • *The Titan Games (with Dwayne Johnson) (NBC , 8 p.m.)
  • The Orville (regular time slot premiere) (Fox, 9 p.m.)
  • *Surviving R. Kelly (Lifetime, 9 p.m.)
  • *Racing Wives (CMT, 9 p.m.)
  • Music City (CMT, 10 p.m.)

Friday, January 4

  • The Blacklist (NBC, 8 p.m.)
  • Fresh Off the Boat (ABC, 8 p.m.)
  • Speechless (ABC, 8:30 p.m.)
  • 20/20 (ABC, 9 p.m.) (new time, two-hour premiere)

Sunday, January 6

  • America’s Funniest Home Videos (ABC, 7 p.m.)
  • Shark Tank (ABC, 9 p.m.) (new time, two hour premiere)

Monday, January 7

  • *America’s Got Talent: The Champions (NBC, 8 p.m.)
  • The Bachelor (ABC, 8 p.m.)

Tuesday, January 8

  • *Good Trouble (Fosters spinoff) (Freeform, 12 a.m.)
  • Ellen’s Game of Games (NBC, 8 p.m.)
  • The Conners (ABC, 8 p.m.)
  • The Kids Are Alright (ABC, 8:30 p.m.)
  • Black-ish (ABC, 9 p.m.)
  • Splitting Up Together (ABC, 9:30 p.m.)
  • The Rookie (ABC, 10 p.m.)
  • *Project Blue Book (History, 10 p.m.)

Wednesday, January 9

  • The Goldbergs (ABC, 8 p.m.)
  • *Schooled (ABC, 8:30 p.m.)
  • Modern Family (ABC, 9 p.m.)
  • Single Parents (ABC, 9:30 p.m.)
  • You’re The Worst (FXX, 10 p.m.)
  • I’m Sorry (truTV, 10 p.m.)
  • Match Game (ABC, 10 p.m.)
  • Jon Glaser Loves Gear (truTV, 10:30 p.m.)

Thursday, January 10

  • A.P. Bio (NBC, 9 p.m.)
  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine (NBC, 9 p.m.)
  • The Good Place (final 3 episodes time slot change) (NBC, 9:30 p.m.)

Friday, January 11

  • Friends From College (Netflix, 3:01 a.m.)
  • Future Man (Hulu, 12:00 a.m.)
  • Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (The CW, 9 p.m.)

Sunday, January 13

  • 4th Annual Critics Choice Awards (The CW, 7 p.m.)
  • True Detective (HBO, 9 p.m.)
  • *American Style (CNN, 9 p.m.)
  • Victoria (PBS, 9 p.m.)
  • *Valley of the Boom (Nat Geo, 9 p.m.)

Monday, January 14

  • The Resident Winter (Fox, 8 p.m.)
  • *The Passage (Fox, 9 p.m.)

Tuesday, January 15

  • The Flash (The CW, 8 p.m.)
  • This Is Us (season 3, part 2 premiere) (NBC, 9 p.m.)
  • *Roswell, New Mexico (The CW, 9 p.m.)

Wednesday, January 16

  • Riverdale (The CW, 8 p.m.)
  • All American (The CW, 9 p.m.)
  • Schitt’s Creek (POP, 10 p.m.)
  • *Deadly Class (Syfy, 10 p.m.)

Thursday, January 17

  • *A Discovery of Witches (Sundance TV, 9 a.m.)
  • Star Trek: Discovery (CBS All Access, TBD)
  • Supernatural (The CW, 8 p.m.)
  • Grey’s Anatomy (ABC, 8 p.m.)
  • A Million Little Things (new day, new time) (ABC, 9 p.m. ET)
  • *Roswell, New Mexico (premiere encore) (The CW, 9 p.m.)
  • How to Get Away with Murder (ABC, 10 p.m.)

Friday, January 18

  • Dynasty (The CW, 8 p.m.)

Friday, January 19

  • Dynasties (BBC America, 9 p.m.)

Sunday, January 20

  • Supergirl (The CW, 8 p.m.) 
  • Shameless (Showtime, 9 p.m.)
  • Charmed (The CW, 9 p.m.)
  • *Black Monday (Showtime, 10 p.m.)

Monday, January 21

  • Arrow (The CW, 8 p.m.) 
  • Black Lightning (new time premiere) (The CW, 9 p.m.)

Wednesday, January 23

  • The Magicians (Syfy, 9 p.m.)
  • *Pure (WGN America, 10 p.m.)

Thursday, January 24

  • Legacies (The CW, 9 p.m.)

Friday, January 25

  • *Kingdom (Netflix, 3:01 a.m.)
  • Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix, 3:01 a.m.)

Sunday, January 27

  • Rent Live (Fox, 7 p.m.)

Thursday, January 31

  • Will & Grace (time slot shift) (NBC, 9:30 p.m.)

February 2019

Sunday, February 3

  • Super Bowl LIII (CBS, 6 p.m.)

Tuesday, February 5

  • American Housewife (ABC, 8 p.m.)

Saturday, February 10

  • Grammy Awards (CBS, 8 p.m.)

Friday, February 15

  • *The Umbrella Academy (Netflix, 3:01 a.m.)
  • *Proven Innocent (Fox, 9 p.m.)

Sunday, February 24

  • The 91st Academy Awards (ABC, TBD)

Wednesday, February 27

  • *Whiskey Cavalier (ABC, 10 p.m.)

Thursday, February 28

  • Wife Swap (CMT, 9 p.m.)

March 2019

image
GETTY

Sunday, March 3

  • America’s Funniest Home Videos (ABC, 7 p.m.)
  • Bob’s Burgers (Fox, 7:30 p.m.)
  • American Idol (ABC, 8 p.m.)
  • The Simpsons (Fox, 8 p.m.)
  • Family Guy (Fox, 8:30 p.m.)
  • *Cosmos: Possible Worlds (Fox, 9 p.m.)
  • Shark Tank (ABC, 10 p.m.)

Monday, March 4

  • *Cosmos: Possible Worlds (cable premiere) (Nat Geo, 10 p.m.)

Thursday, March 7

  • Station 19 (ABC, 9 p.m.)
  • For the People (ABC, 10 p.m.)

Monday, March 18

  • *The Fix (ABC, 10 p.m.)

This list will be updated as more networks finalize and release their winter TV schedules.